REAL Candidates 1998-1999

Class of 1998-1999
   

Norman McClain, Moderator
RE/MAX Preferred, REALTORS®

Greenwood

MIBOR Activities
Past President, 1990
Professional Standards, 2003-2006
MPAC Trustees, 1998-2002
MLS Policy Committee, 2003-2005
Finance Committee, 1998
IAR Directors, 2000-2010
IAR Past President, 1995-1996
Nominating Committee, 2001

Community Activities
Past President, Greenwood Chamber of Commerce, 2000

 

Michael Abston, ABR CRS GRI
Property Logic

Indianapolis

 

Beckie Agan, ABR CRS GRI
Carpenter, REALTORS®

Mooresville

MIBOR Activities
MLS Policy Committee, 2005
MIBOR Board of Directors, 2002-2005
President, MIBOR Board of Directors, 2005
MPAC Trustees, 2004-2006
Grievance Group II, 1998
Grievance I. 1999
Finance Committee, 2001-2005
Economic Development Council, 2001-2004
IAR Director, 2003-2005
Foundation Finance Committee, 2001-2005

 

Karen Bain, GRI
CENTURY 21 Abba & Assoc.

Mooresville

MIBOR Activities
MIBOR Board of Directors, 2002
Professional Standards, 1999-2006
IAR Director, 2002-2004
Education Committee, 1997-1999
Finance Committee, 2003-2004
Nominating Committee, 1999
Division Leadership, 1999
Morgan County Div. REALTOR® of the Year
Morgan County Div. Distinguished Service Award

Community Activities
Mooresville Chamber of Commerce, President, 2006-2007
Mooresville Chamber of Commerce, Director
Networking Business Women, VP and President
Morgan County Economic Development Board

 

Diane Bokelman
Inactive

 

Connie Bowman
Howard Thomas & Assoc.

Brownsburg

MIBOR Activities
Professional Standards, 1997-2006

Community Activities
North West Hendricks School Board, Secretary, 1993 - present

 

William Brennan, lll
Harding , Dahm & Company

Indianapolis

MIBOR Activities
MIBOR Board of Directors, 2001-2004
IAR director, 2003-2004

 

Kevin Conley, GRI
RE/MAX Select, REALTORS®

Indianapolis

 

Michael Crafton, CRS GRI
Century 21 Landtree, Inc.

Greenwood

MIBOR Activities
Professional Standards, 1999
Foundation Board, 2000-2002
IAR Director, 1999-2001
Sponsorship Committee, 2000
Foundation Golf Committee, 2001
Centurion Winner, 2005

 

Carl Culmann, GRI LTG
1st Choice Real Estate Group

Greenwood

MIBOR Activities
Division Leader, 2001, 2002
MLS Committee, 1996-2005

 

Michael Deane
RE/MAX Realty Group

Greenfield

 

Barbara L. Dunn Stear
Indiana Real Estate Group, LLC

Greenwood

MIBOR Activities
Nominating Committee, 1997

 

Ted Durlacher
RE/MAX Select, REALTORS®

Indianapolis

MIBOR Activities
Division Leaders, 1999

 

Jennifer Gilbert
The Talon Group

Greenwood

MIBOR Activities
MIBOR Affiliate of the Year, 1998
Southside Division Affiliate of the Year, 1997
President's Ball Committee, 1997-2004
Foundation Auction, 2000-2004

 

Dan Hosey
Hosey Real Estate, Inc.

Indianapolis

 

Patricia Landgraf, ABR
Landgraf & Associates

Indianapolis

MIBOR Activities
Division Leadership, 2002
Professional Standards, 1997-2006

 

Paul Schierenberg
Market Pro Realty Group

Indianapolis

MIBOR Activities
Foreclosure Task Force, 2003
Division Leaders, 2000
MPAC Trustees, 1999-2001
Public Policy, 2000
Professional Standards, 1997-2001
Housing Opportunities, 2000
Residential Forms Committee, 1998

 

Karen Schmidt
Century 21 Realty Group

Avon

MIBOR Activities
MIBOR Board of Directors, 2006
Hendricks County Div. Bowlathon Committee
Foundation Auction, 2000
Grievance Group l, 1997
President's Ball Committee, 1999-1998
Education Committee, 1997-1998

 

Beverly Fast Sinclair, CRS GRI
Keller Williams Inpls. Metro N

Carmel

 

 

Brian Walker
F.C. Tucker Co.

Indianapolis

MIBOR Activities
Nominating Committee, 2000
Professional Standards, 1999 - 2001
Grievance Group I, 1998-1998
Division Leaders, 1999 - 2000
Housing Task Force, 2002
Foundation Auction, 2000
REALTOR of the Year, Northside Division, 2001

 

Click here to go back to Candidates and Alumni.